Racecard: Meeting 3 Saturday 29 May 2021

1. THE STUD MASTER CUP 1400 m Rating Benchmark [0-15] 12:15:00 PM
# Horse Trainer Perf Age Gear Weight(kg) Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 BLUNDERBUSS C.RAMDIN 3-1-4-1-9/ 8 BT 61(-4) N.S.Batchameah 10 1.26.92
2 KINGS EMPIRE S.HURCHUND 6-R-3-1/2 7 PEN 61 S.Rama 5 1.26.81
3 ROCHESTER J.M.HENRY 6-6-7-6-9/ 5 D 61 B.Bhaugeerothee 3 1.27.51
4 KING’S STORY J.M.HENRY 9-10-7-8-9/ 5 B 60.5 K.Ghunowa 4 1.27.64
5 MARK TAPLEY V.ALLET 10-8-8-9-5/ 6 B 60.5 S.Bussunt 9 1.28.33
6 HIT THE GREEN R.MAINGARD 7-2-3-3-2/ 5 S 60 R.Joorawon 6 1.26.88
7 CAPTAIN FALCON GUJADHUR 7-5-6-8-2/ 6 ON 59.5 Y.Emamdee 8 1.27.14
8 GREATFIVEEIGHT C.DABY 7-8-6-7-4/ 8 N 58(-4) M.Sonaram 2 1.27.66
9 NEW GOLDEN AGE A.PERDRAU R-5-3-9-4/ 7 TN 58 O.Sola 7 1.26.88
10 SPECIAL FORCE S.P. NAGADOO 2-11-10-11-3/ 5   56 B.Sooful 1 1.27.71
11 MISTY ROLLER [EA] C.DABY 2-2-3-2-1/ 7 T 60.5 ———— 11 1.26.95
                 
2. THE DAY TO REMEMBER CUP 990 m Rating Benchmark [0-26] 12:50:00 PM
# Horse Trainer Perf Age Gear Weight(kg) Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 MANOLETE C.DABY 4-5-N-1-6/ 5 TN 61(-4) M.Sonaram 5 57.72
2 MARULA J.M.HENRY 8-5-6-3-3/ 5 N 61(-4) N.S.Batchameah 2 58.48
3 VERY VARY S.NARANG 1-2-1-N-6/ 7 BTN 61 D.Bheekary 3 57.64
4 ZENZERO S.HURCHUND 3-2-2-7/4 6 N 61 S.Rama 7 57.7
5 BLEU ROYALE A.PERDRAU 0-0-0-0-N/ 4 N 58.5 S.Bussunt 4 New
6 WHAT A KID R.GUJADHUR 6-7-N-5-5/ 4 B1N 58 J.Allyhosain 6 58.05
7 BIRTHDAY BOY V.ALLET 7-8-7-5-8/ 5 B 56.5 B.Sooful 1 59.12
                 
3. THE LEOPOLD SEDAR SENGHOR CUP 1500 m Rating Benchmark 31 01:25:00 PM
# Horse Trainer Perf Age Gear Weight(kg) Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 BALLANTINE HALL GUJADHUR 1-6-3-2-9/ 4 BT1 60 S.Donohoe 1 1.32.71
2 IMPERIAL RAGE S.JONES 0-0-6-7-1/ 4 BN 60 R.Boutanive 7 1.32.81
3 MAN FROM SEATTLE R.GUJADHUR 5-6-3-9-3/ 6   60 J.Allyhosain 3 1.31.96
4 CAMP DAVID G.ROUSSET 4-9-7-8-3/ 4   59.5 S.Rama 5 1.32.91
5 SAND PATH C.DABY 6-3-6-2/1 6 N 59.5(-4) M.Sonaram 6 1.31.55
6 WORDBUSTER V.ALLET R-6-2-8-2/ 5 N 59.5 B.Fayd’herbe 8 1.33.04
7 SUBTROPICAL S.P. NAGADOO 8-4-6-9/9 6   58.5 B.Sooful 2 1.33.68
8 HIGH KEY S.NARANG 4-2-4-5-4/ 5 TD 58 D.Bheekary 4 1.31.64
                 
4. THE DR. JOCELYN MAINGARD CUP 1365 m Rating Benchmark 36 02:00:00 PM
# Horse Trainer Perf Age Gear Weight(kg) Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 EDGE OF THE SUN A.SEWDYAL 5-2-7-2-6/ 6 BN 61.5 R.Joorawon 4 1.23.35
2 DONNAN S.NARANG 6-10-1-1-4/ 5 TN 61 D.Bheekary 7 1.23.56
3 GIGGIN P.MERVEN NEW 3 N 61 P.K.Horil 2
4 ROYAL RESOLUTION J.M.HENRY 2-7-9/1-6/ 6 N 60.5 T.Juglall 3 1.24.22
5 ALAMEERY S.JONES NEW 4 TN 59.5 R.Boutanive 5 New
6 KAYDENS PRIDE R.MAINGARD 1-5-2-2-3/ 4 ND 59.5 P.C.Orffer 6 1.23.33
7 KEIKO S.JONES C-5-2-4-5/ 4 SN 59.5 S.Bussunt 8 1.24.44
8 JALS TIGER G.ROUSSET 4-7-1-3-3/ 6 TN 58.5 B.Sooful 1 1.24.55
9 OXFORD BLUE C.DABY NEW 3 N 56(-4) M.Sonaram 9
                 
5. THE FRANCE ALTELME CUP 990 m Rating Benchmark 41 02:35:00 PM
# Horse Trainer Perf Age Gear Weight(kg) Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 DARK FORCE R.MAINGARD 3-2-6-1-1/ 7 N 61 P.C.Orffer 4 56.52
2 HARMONICA J.M.HENRY 2-7-3-7-5/ 5 B+N 60(-4) N.S.Batchameah 8 57.43
3 NINOTTO R.GUJADHUR 1-3-5-2-5/ 4 TN 60 J.Allyhosain 2 56.61
4 CANDY APPLE G.ROUSSET 2-3-4-2/5 4   59.5 S.Rama 1 56.94
5 GREAT STOHVANEN A.SEWDYAL 1-4-2-5-6/ 5 B+N 59.5 R.Joorawon 3 57.61
6 SAVVY S.JONES 0-0-0-6-7/ 4 ND 59.5 R.Boutanive 7 57.86
7 SUPERSTITIOUS A.SEWDYAL 5-1-2-1-3/ 5 BN 59.5 O.Sola 5 56.58
8 ERNIE J.M.HENRY 5-7-7-7/6 8 N 59 T.Juglall 10 57.75
9 VARSIDE S.HURCHUND 2-5-4-2-3/ 6 N 59 B.Bhaugeerothee 6 58.12
10 ZENO V.ALLET 0-0-0-N-8/ 4 ON 53.5 B.Sooful 9 58.41
                 
6. THE OWNERS CUP 1365 m Rating Benchmark 51 03:10:00 PM
# Horse Trainer Perf Age Gear Weight(kg) Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 SHADOWING A.SEWDYAL 1-1-2-3/1 5 N 61 R.Joorawon 10 1.22.43
2 BIG MISTAKE P.MERVEN 2/6-8-3-7/ 6 N 60.5 P.K.Horil 3 1.24.42
3 BLACKBURN ROC G.ROUSSET 0-0-8-1-1/ 5 B1 60.5 S.Rama 7 1.22.54
4 OVER THE ODDS S.JONES NEW 4   60.5 R.Boutanive 1
5 HENRY TUDOR C.DABY 2-2-6-6-9/ 6 BN 60(-4) M.Sonaram 8 1.23.65
6 EMERALD BAND V.ALLET 1-2-2-1-6/ 4 ND 59.5 B.Fayd’herbe 2 1.22.35
7 TORO BRAVO S.NARANG 4-1-1-R-1/ 4 TN 58 D.Bheekary 9 1.22.63
8 SYDS LIASON R.GUJADHUR NEW 3 N 57 J.Allyhosain 4
9 CLOUDED HILL J.M.HENRY 0-0-0-9-9/ 5 N 56.5 T.Juglall 5 1.24.66
10 LIGHTHEARTED [EA] A.PERDRAU 0-0-2-7-8/ 4 N 56.5 ———— 6 1.24.02
                 
7. THE DUCHESS OF YORK CUP 1400 m Rating – P.d’Age – Open – G.2 03:45:00 PM
# Horse Trainer Perf Age Gear Weight(kg) Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 TWIST OF FATE V.ALLET NEW 5 N 58 B.Fayd’herbe 10
2 COUNT JACK G.ROUSSET NEW 4 N 58 S.Donohoe 2
3 ALRAMZ R.MAINGARD NEW 4   58 P.C.Orffer 8
4 MARSHALL FOCH G.ROUSSET NEW 5   58 S.Rama 3
5 ARIZONA SILK P.MERVEN NEW 4 N 58 P.K.Horil 7
6 STOPALLTHECLOCKS C.DABY NEW 4 SN 58 R.Joorawon 4
7 MASTER OF ILLUSION C.DABY NEW 4 BN 58 M.Sonaram 1
8 BATTLE OF ALESIA R.GUJADHUR NEW 4 SN 58 J.Allyhosain 6
9 PADRE PIO S.JONES NEW 4 N 58 D.Bheekary 9
10 BAG OF TRICKS R.GUJADHUR NEW 4 SN 58 B.Bhaugeerothee 5
                 
8. THE KING SWEEP PLATE 1500 m Rating Benchmark 31 04:20:00 PM
# Horse Trainer Perf Age Gear Weight(kg) Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 POWER TOWER R.GUJADHUR 5-7-1-2-3/ 6 TN 61.5 J.Allyhosain 1 1.32.33
2 SENOR’S GUEST G.ROUSSET 3-2-3-1-6/ 5 S 61 B.Sooful 3 1.32.04
3 WHY WOULDN’T YEW R.MAINGARD 6-4-3-7/7 6 Z HND 61 P.C.Orffer 2 1.32.24
4 HEART OF DARKNESS S.NARANG 5-7-3-4/1 8 TN 60.5 D.Bheekary 5 1.31.60
5 ITALIAN WAY V.ALLET 1-3-1-1-2/ 5 B 60.5 B.Fayd’herbe 6 1.32.28
6 LADDER MAN A.PERDRAU 0-3-7-4-7/ 5 ON 60.5 O.Sola 9 1.32.53
7 TYRIAN P.MERVEN 6-3-1-5-7/ 5 TD 60.5 R.Joorawon 7 1.32.68
8 KALGOORLIE GUJADHUR 4-1-4-3-4/ 4 SN 60 S.Donohoe 4 1.31.91
9 TICKET HOLDER S.JONES 2/6-7-7-10/ 5 N 59.5 R.Boutanive 8 1.33.00
                 
9. THE GREAT GUSTO PLATE 1450 m Rating Benchmark [0-25] 04:55:00 PM
# Horse Trainer Perf Age Gear Weight(kg) Jockey Draw Time Factor
1 CANARY ISLAND V.ALLET NEW 3 N 61.5 B.Fayd’herbe 2
2 JAMES PETER S.NARANG NEW 4   61.5 D.Bheekary 3
3 STARSKY C.DABY 2-1-6-6/8 7 P 61.5 S.Rama 7 1.29.75
4 TYRANDEUS S.NARANG 8/7-2-1-7/ 6 N 61 T.Juglall 8 1.29.64
5 ARTAX A.SEWDYAL 9-4-9-3/6 6 N 60 R.Joorawon 5 1.29.71
6 STREET BYTE C.DABY 1-6-5-3-1/ 5 S 60(-4) M.Sonaram 4 1.29.88
7 MIDNIGHT ORACLE S.P. NAGADOO 5-4-6-10/7 6 SN 59 B.Sooful 1 1.30.72
8 SIR CAPERS A.PERDRAU 1-4-6-4-6/ 6 SP 59 O.Sola 9 1.30.81
9 SEVENTH SILVER R.GUJADHUR 7-8-7-9-5/ 5 SN 57 J.Allyhosain 6 1.29.84