Nomination: 20th Meeting Saturday 11 August 2018

1. THE LALDHEER PLATE 990 m Valeur Benchmark [0-25] 12:30:00 PM
# Horses Trainer handicap Valeur
1 EMERALD VICTORY S.P. NAGADOO 61.5 26
2 FINAL CUP A.SEWDYAL 61.5 26
3 SIR CAPERS P.MERVEN 61.5 26
4 A P STRIKE S.HURCHUND 61 25
5 DICKIE BIRD C.DABY 61 25
6 DUFFIELD V.ALLET 61 25
7 JET PATH V.ALLET 61 25
8 PATROL MISSION S.JONES 61 25
9 REFINED BACHELOR V.ALLET 61 25
10 IN THE TRENCHES C.RAMDIN 60.5 24
11 THE BORDER WAR R.MAINGARD 59.5 22
12 POLAR ROCK R.GUJADHUR 59 21
13 THE JUDICATOR GUJADHUR 59 21
14 RIGHT TO TANGO J.M.HENRY 58.5 20
15 BOBBY’S EXPRESS J.M.HENRY 57 17
16 SOCIAL NETWORK A.SEWDYAL 54.5 12
17 SHIELD OF THUNDER C.RAMDIN 53 9
2. THE COMMONWEALTH CUP 1600 m Valeur Benchmark 36 01:05:00 PM
# Horses Trainer handicap Valeur
1 BUFFALO TRIP V.ALLET 62 38
2 SCHACHAR A.PERDRAU 61.5 37
3 JALS TIGER G.ROUSSET 61 36
4 POP THE QUESTION R.MAINGARD 61 36
5 ROMAN EMPEROR J.M.HENRY 61 36
6 SWINGING CAPTAIN S.NARANG 60.5 35
7 COOL WATER S.P. NAGADOO 60 34
8 IN THE LOOP P.MERVEN 60 34
9 A GREATER POWER S.P. NAGADOO 59.5 33
10 IMPERIAL DANCER S.JONES 59.5 33
11 EUROKLIDON C.DABY 59 32
12 GOLDEN BALL A.PERDRAU 59 32
13 BRAVE LEADER A.SEWDYAL 58.5 31
14 CAPTAIN RAM R.GUJADHUR 58.5 31
15 JULLIDAR P.MERVEN 58.5 31
16 KIMBERLEY S.NARANG 58.5 31
17 BIOMETRIC S.P. NAGADOO 58 30
18 KAPTEINSPANDISEILE G.ROUSSET 58 30
19 TOGETHER FOREVER S.JONES 58 30
20 ZENZERO S.HURCHUND 57.5 29
3. THE RAOUL HALBWACHS CUP 1450 m Valeur Benchmark 41 01:40:00 PM
# Horses Trainer handicap Valeur
1 MAJOR JAY J.M.HENRY 61.5 42
2 YANKEEDOODLEDANDY GUJADHUR 61.5 42
3 MELSON G.ROUSSET 61 41
4 MOUNTAIN MASTER S.NARANG 61 41
5 NORTHERN REBEL J.M.HENRY 61 41
6 SOWETO MOON GUJADHUR 61 41
7 BAD ATTITUDE A.SEWDYAL 60.5 40
8 OUZO R.GUJADHUR 60.5 40
9 GLEN COCO G.ROUSSET 60 39
10 SEVEN WOOD C.DABY 60 39
11 BUFFALO TRIP V.ALLET 59.5 38
12 FREDDIE FLINT A.PERDRAU 59.5 38
13 MIDDLE PATH R.GUJADHUR 59.5 38
14 COME ON SONNY S.P. NAGADOO 59 37
15 HEART OF DARKNESS S.NARANG 59 37
16 SCHACHAR A.PERDRAU 59 37
17 SECRET IDEA C.DABY 59 37
18 SIERRA REDWOOD A.PERDRAU 58.5 36
19 COOL WATER S.P. NAGADOO 57.5 34
20 CRISS CROSS MAN P.MERVEN 57.5 34
21 IN THE LOOP P.MERVEN 57.5 34
22 A GREATER POWER S.P. NAGADOO 57 33
23 RED CHINA S.JONES 56 31
24 RISKY RAMBO P.MERVEN 56 31
25 TOGETHER FOREVER S.JONES 55.5 30
26 SIR CAPERS P.MERVEN 53.5 26
4. THE GUY DESMARAIS CUP 1365 m Valeur Benchmark 46 02:15:00 PM
# Horses Trainer handicap Valeur
1 BURG S.NARANG 61.5 47
2 PROMISSORY V.ALLET 61 46
3 CHOIR OF ANGELS P.MERVEN 60.5 45
4 GREENFLASHSUNSET R.MAINGARD 60.5 45
5 SKY HIGH FLYER GUJADHUR 60.5 45
6 WAVEBREAKER J.M.HENRY 60.5 45
7 FRIEND REQUEST GUJADHUR 60 44
8 MUTZI S.HURCHUND 60 44
9 WALL TAG V.ALLET 60 44
10 DESERT FIGHTER A.SEWDYAL 59.5 43
11 SUNSET BREEZE A.PERDRAU 59.5 43
12 WINTER IS COMING J.M.HENRY 59.5 43
13 DOWN UNDER P.MERVEN 59 42
14 KALINAGO A.PERDRAU 59 42
15 MAJOR JAY J.M.HENRY 59 42
16 THRUST S.HURCHUND 59 42
17 YANKEEDOODLEDANDY GUJADHUR 59 42
18 MELSON G.ROUSSET 58.5 41
19 NORTHERN REBEL J.M.HENRY 58.5 41
20 AMRITSAR V.ALLET 58 40
21 GLEN COCO G.ROUSSET 57.5 39
22 SEVEN WOOD C.DABY 57.5 39
23 FREDDIE FLINT A.PERDRAU 57 38
24 MIDDLE PATH R.GUJADHUR 57 38
25 COME ON SONNY S.P. NAGADOO 56.5 37
26 OCEAN DRIVE SOUTH C.DABY 56.5 37
27 BURWAAZ S.JONES 55.5 35
28 GALTERO S.JONES 55.5 35
29 CRISS CROSS MAN P.MERVEN 55 34
30 PLAIN OF WISDOM S.NARANG 54.5 33
31 RISKY RAMBO P.MERVEN 53.5 31
5. THE HIGH COMMISSION OF INDIA CUP 1400 m Valeur Benchmark 56 02:50:00 PM
# Horses Trainer handicap Valeur
1 ALPHA PEGASI C.RAMDIN 61.5 57
2 ARGUN G.ROUSSET 60.5 55
3 BONNIE PRINCE A.SEWDYAL 60.5 55
4 IDEAL SECRET R.MAINGARD 60.5 55
5 ANSWERINGENESIS C.DABY 60 54
6 INDEPENDENCE R.GUJADHUR 60 54
7 MALAK EL MOOLOOK GUJADHUR 60 54
8 THE RIGHT ROAD G.ROUSSET 60 54
9 ICE RUN P.MERVEN 59 52
10 KAPITAN C.RAMDIN 59 52
11 PURPLE TRACTOR A.PERDRAU 59 52
12 RACING FOR FUN S.NARANG 58.5 51
13 VARONELLA S.HURCHUND 58.5 51
14 PROMISSORY V.ALLET 56 46
15 CHOIR OF ANGELS P.MERVEN 55.5 45
16 WAVEBREAKER J.M.HENRY 55.5 45
17 WALL TAG V.ALLET 55 44
18 WINTER IS COMING J.M.HENRY 54.5 43
19 DOWN UNDER P.MERVEN 54 42
20 KALINAGO A.PERDRAU 54 42
21 AMRITSAR V.ALLET 53 40
6. THE HINTERLAND CUP 1400 m Valeur Benchmark [60+] G3 02:50:00 PM
# Horses Trainer handicap Valeur
1 NORDIC WARRIOR A.PERDRAU 61 76
2 ERNIE J.M.HENRY 60 74
3 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE R.GUJADHUR 59.5 73
4 PRINCE OF THIEVES G.ROUSSET 59.5 73
5 BUDAPEST A.SEWDYAL 58 70
6 ELUSIVE PATH V.ALLET 58 70
7 SPEED LIMIT R.MAINGARD 58 70
8 THE THINKER GUJADHUR 58 70
9 YANKEE CAPTAIN G.ROUSSET 57.5 69
10 SEVENTH PLAIN GUJADHUR 55.5 65
11 VICTORY TEAM S.HURCHUND 55 64
12 EASY LOVER J.M.HENRY 54.5 63
13 RODNEY S.NARANG 53.5 61
7. THE VICTOR DUVIVIER CUP 1850 m Valeur Benchmark 31 04:00:00 PM
# Horses Trainer handicap Valeur
1 EUROKLIDON C.DABY 61.5 32
2 JULLIDAR P.MERVEN 61 31
3 KIMBERLEY S.NARANG 61 31
4 OVERDOSE S.NARANG 61 31
5 BIOMETRIC S.P. NAGADOO 60.5 30
6 KAPTEINSPANDISEILE G.ROUSSET 60.5 30
7 NIGHTINGALE LANE C.RAMDIN 60 29
8 ZENZERO S.HURCHUND 60 29
9 MY BOY WILLIE R.MAINGARD 59 27
10 UNCLE JB A.SEWDYAL 58.5 26
11 BEAR HUG J.M.HENRY 58 25
12 SPIN A COIN C.RAMDIN 58 25
13 LINE OF SIGHT S.JONES 55.5 20
14 BRIDEGROOM BERTIE P.MERVEN 53.5 16
8. THE GREAT GUSTO PLATE 1650 m Valeur Benchmark 0-20 04:40:00 PM
# Horses Trainer handicap Valeur
1 SEA PASS S.JONES 61.5 21
2 LINE OF SIGHT S.JONES 61 20
3 SPUN OUT A.SEWDYAL 61 20
4 BERETTA BOBCAT C.RAMDIN 60.5 19
5 HALABALOO S.NARANG 60.5 19
6 BOBBY’S EXPRESS J.M.HENRY 59.5 17
7 PRINCE ARIANO S.HURCHUND 59 16
8 KASH IS KING C.DABY 58.5 15
9 WING MAN S.NARANG 58.5 15
10 SOCIAL NETWORK A.SEWDYAL 57 12
11 ANAFESTO R.GUJADHUR 56 10
12 SHIELD OF THUNDER C.RAMDIN 55.5 9
13 THE BLUE STREAK S.NARANG 55.5 9